Bruce Timm

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/5/1961

Birth Name

Bruce Walter Timm

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bruce Timm is one of the brilliant minds behind the Bruce Timm/ Alan Burnett Not only is he a producer of many shows he works on, he also writes episodes or plays a part in an episode. See Batman Beyond, Batman The Animated Series, and Justice League/Justice League Unlimited. Bruce Timm has also worked and wrote for Tiny Toon Adventures. He also produced for the first two seasons of Teen Titans.