Bruce Weitz

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/27/1943 , Norwalk, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Bruce Peter Weitz

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bruce Weitz is a Jewish actor born on May 27th 1943, who is best known for his role as Sgt. Michael "Mick" Belker on Hill Street Blues. He's been playing Anthony Zacchara on General Hospital since 2007. In 2001 he was declared the honorary mayor of Reseda, California.