Bruce Willis

Follow
Bruce Willis

Born

3/19/1955, Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Birth Name

Walter Bruce Willis

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
277 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bruce Willis grew up in New Jersey. He attended Montclair State College and joined its theatre department. He did many auditions and finally landed a role in the play Heaven and Earth in 1977. This role gave Willis reason to quit school. From there, he moved to Hell's…more

Credits