Bruno Kirby

Follow
Bruno Kirby

Born

4/28/1949, New York, New York

Died

8/14/2006

Birth Name

Bruno Giovanni Quidaciolu Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bruce Kirby Jr., B. Kirby Jr.
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bruno Kirby, a native New Yorker, was born in 1949 as Bruno Giovanni Quidaciolu. Kirby's father, Bruce Kirby, was also an actor and raised the family in New York City in a section of the city referred to as Hell's Kitchen. In the late 1960's Bruno moved his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

    • Bruno was married only once, to his wife and fellow actor Lynn Sellers, from 2004 until his death.

    • Bruno was allergic to horses and had to take allergy shots whenever working around them.

    • Bruno was to appear in City Slickers II: The Legend Of Curly's Gold (1994) but he had a bad argument with star Billy Crystal and Jon Lovitz was cast in his place.

    • Bruno played the son of Robert Castellano's character in "The Super" (1972); then played the younger version of Castellano's character Clemenza from "The Godfather" (1972) in "The Godfather: Part II" (1974).

  • Quotes

No one has discussed Bruno Kirby yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less