Bruno Kirby

Follow
Bruno Kirby

Born

4/28/1949, New York, New York

Died

8/14/2006

Birth Name

Bruno Giovanni Quidaciolu Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

B. Kirby Jr., Bruce Kirby Jr.
8.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bruno Kirby, a native New Yorker, was born in 1949 as Bruno Giovanni Quidaciolu. Kirby's father, Bruce Kirby, was also an actor and raised the family in New York City in a section of the city referred to as Hell's Kitchen. In the late 1960's Bruno moved his…more

Credits