Bryan Adams

Follow
Bryan Adams

Born

11/5/1959, Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Bryan Guy Adams

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bryan Adams rose to popularity in 1983 with the release of his third album "Cuts Like A Knife". The album made him popular throughout the United States. However, it's his fourth album, "Reckless", which is reffered to as one of the best albums of the eighties, that made…more

Credits