Bryan Adams

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/5/1959 , Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Bryan Guy Adams

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bryan Adams rose to popularity in 1983 with the release of his third album "Cuts Like A Knife". The album made him popular throughout the United States. However, it's his fourth album, "Reckless", which is reffered to as one of the best albums of the eighties, that made him an international superstar and gave him his first Grammy nomination. Bryan Adams is a Canadian, but resides in Britain. He is currently touring the world.
More
Less