Bryan Cranston

Follow
Bryan Cranston

Born

3/7/1956, Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Bryan Lee Cranston

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lee Stone, Brian Cranston, Phil Williams
  • Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul in Breakin...
  • Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul in Breakin...
  • Anna Gunn and Bryan Cranston in Breaking...
9.4
User Rating
319 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bryan Cranston has had a very interesting career. He has worked from popular sitcoms and movies to Japanese anim series like Armitage III. He made his debut on television when he was just 8 years old, appearing in a commercial. However, he didn't want to be an actor…more

Credits