Bryan Greenberg

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/24/1978 , Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Birth Name

Bryan E. Greenberg

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bryan Greenberg is an actor, songwriter, singer, and musician. Most recognized for his recurring role of Jake Jaglieski in One Tree Hill, Greenberg also played himself in Unscripted and David in the film Prime.

He starred as the lead character of Nick Garrett in the 2006 ABC series October Road which was canceled after only two seasons.

More
Less