Bryan Singer

Follow
Bryan Singer

Born

9/17/1965, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Bryan Jay Singer

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT

Singer was born in New York City. He was adopted and grew up in a Jewish household in New Jersey. He attended West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South (formerly just West Windsor-Plainsboro High School), then studied filmmaking at New York's School of Visual Arts and later USC School of…more

Credits