Bubba Smith

Follow
Bubba Smith

Born

2/28/1945, Nacogdoches, Texas

Birth Name

Charles Aaron Smith

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Charles "Bubba" Smith was born 2-29-45 in Nacodoches, Texas to the legendary coach Willie Ray Smith, and his wife Georgia. Bubba went to Michigan State, and from there went to the Baltimore Colts. After a traumatic knee injury in Tampa Bay, he was transferred to the Oakland Raiders,…more

Credits