Buck Henry

Follow
Buck Henry

Born

12/9/1930, New York ,New York, USA

Birth Name

Henry Zuckerman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry Zuckerman
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Buck Henry, born as Henry Zuckerman on December 9, 1930 in New York, New York, is an American writer, actor and director. After graduating from Dartmouth College, Henry began pursuing a career as an actor. His first success came when he was cast in The New Steve Allen…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Buck Henry yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW