Buck Henshaw

Follow
Buck Henshaw

Born

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Died

8/20/2003

Birth Name

George Herbert Henshaw

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George H. Henshaw
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Buck Henshaw was a set decorator for several television shows. He was born George Herbert Henshaw, but he was often credited as Buck Henshaw. Born in Honolulu, Hawaii, he attended Stanford University as a member of the Class of 1940. He majored in speech & drama. Buck was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Buck Henshaw yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW