Buck Showalter

Follow
Buck Showalter

Born

5/23/1956, DeFuniak Springs, Florida, USA

Birth Name

William Nathaniel Showalter III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

"Buck"
4.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Buck Showalter is a former baseball player who is currently the manager of the Baltimore Orioles. Showalter also spent time with the New York Yankees, Arizona Diamondbacks and Texas Rangers. Away from the field he was an analyst for ESPN and appeared on an episode of Seinfeld.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW