Buck Taylor

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/13/1938 , Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Walter Clarence Taylor III

Gender

Male

Biography:

Buck Taylor is probably best known as playing gunsmith turned deputy Newly O'Brian on the hit western drama, Gunsmoke. Buck is currently a painter by trade, and he creates the posters for several Texas rodeo shows every year. He is currently married to Goldie Taylor, and he has 4 children from a previous marriage. Buck is one of only a couple remaining cast members from Gunsmoke. He and his wife currently live in Fort Worth, Texas.
More
Less