Bucky Covington

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/8/1977 , Rockingham, NC, USA

Birth Name

William Joel "Bucky" Covington III

Gender

Male

Biography:

A relative newcomer to the singing world, Bucky has been singing since the age of eighteen. He is a force to be reckoned with as this jack of all trades can also play guitar, drums, bass - and even writes his own songs. If things don't work out on American Idol he'll move to Nashville and keep pursuing his music dream.
  • © 2006 FOX BROADCASTING
  • © 2006 Fox Broadcasting Co.
More
Less