Bucky Lasek

Follow
Bucky Lasek

Born

12/3/1972, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Charles Michael Lasek

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Bucky Lasek began skateboarding at age 12 and turned professional just six years later. He has won six gold medals at the Summer X Games during his career.

Credits