Bud Collyer

Follow
Bud Collyer

Born

6/18/1908, New York,NY

Died

9/8/1969

Birth Name

Clayton Johnson Heermance

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
From a show business family, Bud decided to pursue his father's field, law, and attended Fordham University. However, with radio becoming such a lucrative profession, he decided to become a radio actor and by the 1930's, was performing on every network. His most famous role was that of…more

Credits