Bud Cort

Follow
Bud Cort

Born

3/29/1948, New Rochelle, New York

Birth Name

Walter Edward Cox

Gender

Male
7.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bud Cort was born as Walter Edward Cox on March 29, 1948 in New Rochelle, New York and grew up in near by Rye, New York as the 2nd eldest of 5 children, having 1 older brother and 3 younger sisters. His mother, Alma Mary (Court) Cox, was…more

Credits