Bud Osborne

Follow
Bud Osborne

Born

7/20/1884, Knox County, Texas, USA

Died

2/2/1964

Birth Name

Lennie B. Osborne

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Miles Osborne, Bob Osborne, Budd Osborne, Lennie Osborne, Bud Osbourne, Bud Osborn
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

A son of the 19th century, Bud Osborne became one of the most famous cowboys of 20th century Hollywood, appearing in over 600 movies and TV shows. The native-born Texan began working for "Wild West Shows" as a young man, and it was there that his deft knack…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Bud Osborne yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW