Bud Spencer

Follow
Bud Spencer

Born

10/31/1929, Naples (Italy)

Birth Name

Carlo Pedersoli

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bud Spencer, Carlo Pedersoli
9.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bud Spencer, is a famous Italian actor. He married Maria Amato in 1960 and they had three children: Giuseppe, Christine and Diamante. A successful swimmer in his youth, he participated at the Olympic Games in 1952 in Helsinki and in 1956 in Melbourne, reaching the semi-finals in the…more

Credits