Buddy Rogers

Follow
Buddy Rogers

Born

2/20/1921, Camden, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Herman Rohde

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Buddy Rogers was a professional wrestler, the first champion of the World Wide Wrestling Federation (WWWF, now known as the WWE). His nickname was "Nature Boy".

Credits