Burt Bacharach

Follow
Burt Bacharach

Born

5/12/1929, Kansis City, Missouri, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Burt F. Bacharach

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Legendary producer-pianist-composer-singer Burt Bacharach began his career as an accompanist for singers Vic Damone, Steve Lawrence, Polly, Bergen, Marlene Dietrich and the Ames Brothers. He began a collaboration with lyricist Hal David in 1957 which began the wonderful team bring such talented performers as Dionne Warwick, Dusty Springfield,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW