Burt Mustin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/8/1884 , Pittsburgh, PA

Died

1/28/1977

Birth Name

Burton Hill Mustin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Though he didn't start acting until he was in his 60's, he would still have many memorable roles throughout his career. For years he would play minor roles, but then finally would have recurring roles in shows like Leave It to Beaver, The Andy Griffith Show, Bonanza, Adam-12, and All in the Family.