Burt Reynolds

Follow
Burt Reynolds

Born

2/11/1936, Waycross, Georgia

Birth Name

Burton Leon Reynolds, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Bandit
8.3
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stalwart handsome man Burt Reynolds started out with small roles in television shows like Gunsmoke before moving on to his own detective show, Dan August.
He became a staple of '70's cinema, as women swooned for his blend of rugged good looks and effortless charm, with a…more

Credits