Burt Ward

Follow
Burt Ward

Born

7/6/1945, Los Angeles California USA

Birth Name

Bert John Gervis, Jr

Gender

Male
7.2
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bert John Gervis, Jr. was born July 6, 1945 in Los Angeles. When he started acting, he changed the "e" in Bert to "u", feeling that it added more zip to his character. Finally, he adopted the last name of Ward, his mother's maiden name. Landing the role…more

Credits