Burt Young

Follow
Burt Young

Born

4/30/1940, New York City, NY

Birth Name

Jerry De Louise

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Burt Young is an American actor best known for playing numerous roles as a rough individual who was always in the bad books of the law. He was born on April 30th, 1940, in New York City, New York. He held numerous jobs as a carpet salesman and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less