Busta Rhymes

Follow
Busta Rhymes

Born

5/20/1972, Brooklyn, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Trevor Tahiem Smith Jr.

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Busta Rhymes is an American actor, producer and rapper, born Trevor Tahiem Smith Jr. in New York's Red Hook, Brooklyn on 20 May 1972. His parents, Trevor Smith, Sr. and Geraldine Green, were Jamaican. Busta grew up in Flatbush and attended George Westinghouse Career and Technical Education High…more

Credits