Buster Crabbe

Follow
Buster Crabbe

Born

2/17/1907, Oakland, California

Died

4/23/1983

Birth Name

Clarence Linden Crabbe II

Gender

Male

Also Known As

LARRY "BUSTER" CRABBE, LARRY CRABBE, Larry
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
LARRY "BUSTER" CRABBE was born in Oakland, but grew up in Hawaii. It was here that he developed into a great swimmer and high school athlete. He went to HOLLYWOOD where he started out by portraying TARZAN. He later played other action hero characters usually in Westerns and…more

Credits