Buster Posey

Follow
Buster Posey

Born

3/27/1987, Leesburg, Georgia

Birth Name

Gerald Dempsey Posey III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gerald Dempsey Posey III
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Buster Posey became the center of a debate among baseball enthusiasts in 2011 when his season was ended because a player ran into him while trying to score at home. Posey plays catcher for the San Francisco Giants and is considered to be one of the team's young…more

Credits