Busy Philipps

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/25/1977 , Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Jean Philipps

Gender

Female

Biography:

Busy Philipps was born on June 25,1977 in Oak Park, Illinois. She is best known for her role as Audrey in the WB teen drama Dawson's Creek. She can currently be seen on the ABC series Cougar Town.
More
Less