Butch Hartman

Follow
Butch Hartman

Born

1/10/1965, Highland Park, Michigan

Birth Name

Elmer Earl Hartman IV

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
Butch Hartman is an animator and director of the very successful series "The Fairly OddParents" and "Danny Phantom". Hartman grew up in Roseville, Michigan,and moved to New Baltimore, Michigan, where he spend his teen years. When he was very young earned the nickname "Butch". He graduated from Anchor…more

Credits