Butch Walker

Follow
Butch Walker

Born

11/14/1969, Cartersville, Georgia, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Bradley Glen Walker III

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Butch Walker grew up in Catersville, Georgia. He had been a guitarist and performer in several rock bands in the 1980s. His most successful band SouthGang broke up in 2001. After that Butch took on a solo career. He created a new band, 1969, and they released their…more

Credits