Buzz Aldrin

Follow
Buzz Aldrin

Born

1/20/1930, Glen Ridge, NJ, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Edwin Eugene Aldrin, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edwin Aldrin, Edwin Aldrin, Edwin Eugene Aldrin, Jr, Edwin Eugene Aldrin, Jr., Ph.D, Edwin Eugene Aldrin, Buzz Aldrin
  • Buzz Aldrin hits the dance floor on Danc...
  • Ashly Costa and Buzz Aldrin hit the danc...
8.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Edwin Eugene Aldrin, Jr on January 20 1930 in Glen Ridge, NJ, "Buzz" is most famous for being the second person to walk on the moon. In 1988 he legally changed his first name to "Buzz" Buzz graduated from Montclair High School, then on to West Point,…more

Credits