Byron Leftwich

Follow
Byron Leftwich

Born

1/14/1980, Washington, D.C

Birth Name

Byron Antron Leftwich

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Attended H.D. Woodson High in Washington, D.C. Lettered in football, basketball and baseball Named All-Metro, George Michael's Golden 11 and Offensive Player of the Year.One of the most prolific passers in college football history, setting Mid-American Conference career records for passing yards and total offense Three-year starter who…more

Credits