C. Martin Croker

Follow
C. Martin Croker

Born

1/1/1962

Birth Name

Clay Martin Croker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

C. Croker / Clay Martin Croker / Clay Croker
9.4
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
C. Martin Croker, was born in January of 1962. As a child, Clay worked on flip-books and home movies. Clay studied at the Portfolio Center in Atlanta. Eager to animate all of his projects, he was told that animation was dead by his instructors in 1981. In 1986,…more

Credits