C.S. Lee

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/30/1971 , Chonju, South Korea

Birth Name

Charlie Lee

Gender

Male

Biography:

Charlie Lee, or C.S. Lee as he is known in the acting community, was born in South Korea in 1971 but was raised in Vancouver, Washington. He attended Hudson's Bay High School where he played football as a running back and a quarterback.

After his college and masteral degrees, Lee spent eight years in New York appearing in stage productions. Soon after, he began landing guest roles on television shows such as The Sopranos, Spin City and multiple episodes of Law & Order.

His biggest break came when he was cast as Vince Masuka in Showtime's serial killer drama Dexter in 2006. He was also fortunate enough to have been allowed by the cable network to work as a recurring character, Harry Tang, in NBC's action comedy series Chuck in 2007. C.S Lee resides in the Los Angeles, California area, continuing to appear in various films and TV series.
More
Less