Cab Calloway

Follow
Cab Calloway

Born

12/25/1907, Rochester, New York

Died

11/18/1994

Birth Name

Cabell Calloway III

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cab Calloway was born on December 25, 1907, in Rochester, New York. His history is almost directly tied to that of the Cotton Club, but he appeared in countless entertainment ventures outside of the jazz world. Many fans of The Blues Brothers remember him singing Minnie the Moocher,…more

Credits