Cal Ripken Jr.

Follow
Cal Ripken Jr.

Born

8/24/1960, Havre de Grace, Maryland (USA)

Birth Name

Calvin Edwin Ripken, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Iron Man
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ripken was a professional baseball player. Born Calvin Edwin Ripken Jr., on August 24, 1960, in Havre de Grace, Maryland. Ripken's father, Cal Ripken Sr., was a minor league catcher in the Baltimore Orioles farm system; after an injury in 1961, he became a coach and manger in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Cal Ripken Jr. yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW