Caleb Deschanel

Follow
Caleb Deschanel

Born

9/21/1944, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Caleb Deschanel

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joseph Caleb Deschanel was born on September 21, 1944 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. His mother was American and his father was French. He was raised with the Quaker religion. He originally wanted to become a doctor, but after 4 years at Johns Hopkins University, Deschanel set his sights to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less