Callie Thorne

Follow
Callie Thorne

Born

11/20/1969, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Calliope Thorne
  • Callie Thorne as Dani Santino  on Necess...
  • Callie Thorne as Danielle Santino on Nec...
  • Callie Thorne as Danielle Santino on Nec...
  • Callie Thorne as Danielle Santino and Ma...
8.7
User Rating
82 votes

Biography

EDIT
Callie attended Wheaton College in Norton, Massachusetts, where she studied theater and dramatic literature, and the Lee Strasberg Institute in New York. She performed extensively on stage with the Naked Angels acting troupe and with the Malaparte Theater Company, where she was directed by actor Ethan Hawke in…more

Credits