Callum Blue

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/19/1977 , London, England, UK

Birth Name

Daniel James Callum Blue

Gender

Male

Biography:

Callum Blue ('Lord Andrew Jacoby' in "Princess Diaries 2") has enjoyed a strong career in television and is now adding feature films to his credits, including the role of Aramis in the film "Young Blades," directed by Mario Andreacchio. In his starring role in "Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement," Callum plays Lord Andrew, the new love interest of Princess Mia. Best known for his role as Mason, a grim reaper, on Showtime's hit series about the undead, "Dead Like Me," Callum Blue can also be seen on Channel 4 UK's hit series "As If." Callum's television credits also include "Love and War in the Appenines," "Shades," "The Bill," and "Casualty." A native of London, England, Callum received his theatrical training at Mountview in London. Callum currently resides in Los Angeles.
  • © 2007 Showtime Networks
More
Less