Calvin Klein

Follow
Calvin Klein

Born

11/19/1942, Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Richard Klein

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Richard Klein in The Bronx to Jewish Hungarian immigrants, he attended the High School of Industrial Art and he graduated, at 20 years of age, from New York's Fashion Institute of Technology. He did his apprenticeship in 1962 at an oldline cloak-and-suit manufacturer and spent five years…more

Credits