Calvin Lockhart

Follow
Calvin Lockhart

Born

10/18/1934, Nassau, Bahamas

Died

3/29/2007

Birth Name

Bert Cooper

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Calvin Lockhart was a Bahamian-American stage and film actor who was born on October 18th, 1934 in Nassau, Bahamas. When he was 18 years old, he relocated to Manhattan and enrolled as an engineering student at the Cooper Union School of Engineering. However, Lockhart soon discovered his passion…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Calvin Lockhart yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW