Cam Clarke

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/6/1957 , Burbank, California USA

Birth Name

Cameron A. Clarke

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born and raised in Los Angeles by his parents Robert Clarke and Alyce King, Cam Clarke began his acting career in the show "The Hollywood Palace" and later in "The King Family." Cam Clarke later provided the voices Leonardo and Rocksteady in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles." He later did other roles like Die Fledermaus in "The Tick," Mark Howard and Mac in "Clifford the Big Red Dog," and Prince Adam/He-Man in the 2002 version of "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe." Cam Clarke has also had the privilege of voicing commercials for TV and radio.
More
Less