Cameron Bancroft

Follow
Cameron Bancroft

Born

5/17/1967, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cam Bancroft
8.6
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cameron was born in Winnipeg, Manitoba, in 1967, but raised primarily on the west coast. His father, Glen, was an attorney by trade, and his mother, Wendy, a former nurse, who also gave him an older sister and a younger brother. His passion was hockey, and he was…more

Credits