Cameron Bright

Follow
Cameron Bright

Born

1/26/1993, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Cameron Douglas Bright

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cameron Crigger
9.2
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Small town boy Cameron Bright is known as a child superstar, having already made a bunch of made-for-tv movies by the age of nine. His big-screen debut was in the thriller The Butterfly Effect, and in 2004 he also appeared in Godsend with Greg Kinnear, Rebecca Romijn, and…more

Credits