Cameron Crowe

Follow
Cameron Crowe

Born

7/13/1957, Palm Springs California

Birth Name

Cameron Bruce Crowe

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cameron Crowe, born Cameron Bruce Crowe on July 13, 1957 in Palm Springs, California, is an American film director, screenwriter and producer. Crowe got his start in the entertainment business early in life when he began writing for Rolling Stone magazine while still a teenager. When he was…more

Credits