Cameron Mitchell

Follow
Cameron Mitchell

Born

11/4/1918, Dallastown , Pennsylvania, USA

Died

7/6/1994

Birth Name

Cameron McDowell Mizell

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Celebrated character actor Cameron Mitchell was the son of a preacher. He served as an Air Force bombardier in World War II, started his acting career on Broadway, and was one of the actors on an early electronic experiment in 1940 that would later be called television.
He…more

Credits