TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Camryn Manheim

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/8/1961 , Caldwell, New Jersey (USA)

Birth Name

Debra Frances Manheim

Gender

Female

Biography:

Camryn Manheim was born on March 8, 1961 in Calwell, New Jersey. She grew up Peoria, Illinois with her mother Sylvia who was a school teacher and her father Jerry who was a math professor. She earned a Master's Degree in Fine Arts from New York University in 1987. She studied acting at the Atlantic Theater Company Acting School in Chelsea. She now stars in the CBS drama Ghost Whisperer.
  • © 2005 CBS BROADCASTING INC.
  • © 2005 CBS BROADCASTING INC.
More
Less